Sélection de la langue

Taille du texteAugmenter la taille du texteRevenir à la taille du texte par défautRéduire la taille du texte
You are here : Home » Legal notice

Legal notice

Publisher

Directeur de publication : Slim HANACHI, Directeur
Adresse : Office de Tourisme du Pays de Falaise – 5 place Guillaume le Conquérant – 14700 Falaise
Siret : 39819207000025

APE : 7911Z

Design and Development

This website has been designed and created by  krea3.
Pépinière d’entreprises « La Cartonnerie » – 163, rue du Canal – 27500 Pont-Audemer
Tél : 09 72 13 53 21

Hosting Provider

This site is hosted by  Krea3 chez Infomaniak.

Infomaniak Network SA

https://contact.infomaniak.com

Avenue de la Praille, 26 – 1227 Carouge – Suisse

N° IDE & TVA : CHE-103.167.648

Processing of personal data  :

The law on data processing and liberties:

The information that concerns you is intended for the Pays de Falaise Tourist Office. We undertake to comply with the provisions of the law on information technology and freedom (Article 27 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978). Consequently, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you.

Site declared to the C.N.I.L. under the number: 1292034. For more information, you can visit the CNIL website

Intellectual Property and Copyright  ©

This entire Site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for iconographic and photographic documents.

No element composing this Site may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, loaded, denatured, transmitted or distributed in any manner whatsoever, in any medium whatsoever, in whole or in part, without the prior written authorisation of the publisher and the person responsible for publishing the Site, with the exception of strict use for the needs of the press and/or private use and subject to respect for intellectual property rights and any other property rights. With regard to private use, only copying and transmission for personal, private and non-commercial use are permitted.

Furthermore, each copy or authorised use of all or part of the content of this Site, whatever it may be, must be made without denaturing, modifying or altering it in any way whatsoever, and must bear the following notice « COPYRIGHT OFFICE DE TOURISME DU PAYS DE FALAISE ALL RIGHTS RESERVED », legibly inscribed. Failing this, the publisher and/or the person in charge of publication of the Site reserve the right to prosecute any act of infringement of their intellectual property rights.

Links policy

Creation of links to the Site :

  • Is authorized the establishment of a hypertext link pointing to the home page of the Sites, provided that the site to which the link points opens in another browser window.
  • The creation of a deep link to the content of the Site, other than the home page, is prohibited, except with the express agreement of the Site publisher.
  • The information used must only be used for personal purposes; any use for commercial or advertising purposes is excluded without prior agreement of the publisher.
  • Important! This authorisation does not apply to websites that disseminate information of a controversial, pornographic or xenophobic nature or that may, to a greater extent, offend the sensibilities of the majority and offend public morality.
  • For other uses, please consult the Site publisher.

Furthermore, with regard to external sites that may contain hyperlinks pointing to this Site, in any event, neither the publisher nor the person in charge of publication are in any way responsible for the unavailability of such sites, nor do they examine, control, approve or are responsible for the content, advertising, products or other elements available on or via these sites.

Links to other sites :

The responsibility of the publisher and the director of the publication of the Site could not be engaged under a third party site to which you would have access via this Site. We have no means of controlling the content of these third party sites which remain, in any event, totally independent. Furthermore, the existence of a link between this Site and a third party site does not mean that we approve in any way whatsoever of the content of this site, and a fortiori the use that may be made of it.

In addition, it is your responsibility to take the necessary precautions to avoid any contamination of your computer equipment and the Site by, in particular, one or more « viruses », « Trojan horses », « worms », « spyware » or any other « parasite ».

Nominative and non-nominative information, other information and protection of personal data

General principles :

No personal information is collected on this Site without your knowledge.

No personal information is transferred to third parties.

The personal data collected is necessary to process your requests.

In accordance with the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, data files and liberties, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data concerning you.

To do so, simply send a request to :

  • online :  info@falaise-tourisme.com
  • by post : Office de Tourisme du Pays de Falaise – 5 place Guillaume le Conquérant – 14700 FALAISE – FRANCE

Principles of operation of the site’s communication tools:

Function to receive information :

The electronic addresses recorded within the framework of this function are stored for the sole purpose of transmission, by the operator and/or the editor of this Site, of information of various kinds to individuals or legal entities having registered by this means to the mailing list of this Site.

Show to a friend function:

The electronic addresses used within the framework of this function are neither yielded, nor transmitted to third parties.

Messaging :

We will not divulge to third parties any personal data concerning you that you may communicate by means of the electronic mail attached to this Site. They will only be used for the purpose of replying to you as efficiently as possible.

 

Furthermore, this Site is not intended to receive confidential information from you. Consequently, and with the exception of the personal data mentioned above, whatever the form of the information that you will communicate to us by e-mail, it will not be considered confidential under any circumstances. Consequently, their simple transmission by you gives us the right to use, reproduce, distribute, modify or transmit them in order to process your request.

The e-mail addresses collected by means of the messaging system will not be transferred or transmitted to third parties.

Nature of the information contained on this Site and limitation of liability

The publisher and the person in charge of publishing the Site make every effort to ensure, to the best of their ability, the accuracy and updating of all information contained and/or disseminated by means of this Site, the content of which they reserve the right to correct at any time and without prior notice. However, the publisher and the person responsible for publishing this Site cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision, updating or exhaustiveness of the information made available on this Site.

Consequently, and with the exception of direct damage resulting from gross negligence or intentional misconduct on the part of the publisher or the person responsible for publication of this Site, the latter decline all responsibility:

  • for any imprecision, inaccuracy or omission relating to information available on this Site,
  • for any damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party, which has led to a modification of the information or elements made available on this Site,
  • and more generally for any damage, direct or indirect, whatever the causes, origins, natures or consequences, even if the publisher and the person responsible for the publication of this Site would have been advised of the possibility of such damage, caused by the access of anyone to the Site or the impossibility of accessing it, the use of the Site, including any deterioration or virus that could infect your computer equipment or any other property, and/or the credit given to any information coming directly or indirectly from this Site.

The elements of this Site or any other Site are provided « as is » without any guarantee of any kind, implicit or explicit. The publisher and the person responsible for the publication of this Site offer no guarantee, implicit or explicit, relative, without limitation, to their market value or their suitability for a given purpose.

Photographic Credits

  • Office de Tourisme du Pays de Falaise
  • Jacques BASILE
  • Greg WAIT
  • Ville de Falaise
  • Château Guillaume le Conquérant
  • Damien LETOREY
  • Charles-Erick LABADILLE
  • LAROUBINE
  • WavebreakMediaMicro – fotolia.com
  • rasstock – fotolia.com
  • windu – fotolia.com
  • Warren Goldswain – fotolia.com
  • Masson – fotolia.com
  • il-fede – fotolia.com
Tourist Office of Falaise and its area
Falaise et son pays - Tourist office - Normandy

Tourist Office of Pays de Falaise
5, Place Guillaume le Conquérant
14700 Falaise
France
Contact us Opening hours

+33 (0)2 31 90 17 26